2038 Capri Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Capri Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $497,387, approximately $391 per square foot. 2038 Capri Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Sold by
Baragry Joe A
Bought by
Baragry Joe A and Baragry Tamra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,307
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Baragry Susan
Bought by
Baragry Joe A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baragry Joe A | -- | None Available | |
| Baragry Joe A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baragry Joe A | $192,307 | |
| Closed | Baragry Joe A | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $212,344 | $61,894 | $150,450 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $208,180 | $60,680 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $204,098 | $59,490 | $144,608 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $200,097 | $58,324 | $141,773 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $196,173 | $57,180 | $138,993 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $194,162 | $56,594 | $137,568 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $190,355 | $55,484 | $134,871 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $363,996 | $108,792 | $255,204 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $172,172 | $53,327 | $118,845 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $168,796 | $52,281 | $116,515 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $166,261 | $51,496 | $114,765 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $163,004 | $50,487 | $112,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map