Estimated Value: $633,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 E 9060 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $657,158, approximately $494 per square foot. 2038 E 9060 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Pittman Louise O and The Louise O Pittman Trust
Bought by
Pittman Russell Danny and Pittman Louise O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Pitiman Russell D and Pitiman Louise O
Bought by
Pitiman Louise O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Pittman Russell D and Pittman Louise O
Bought by
Pittman Louise O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Russell Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Pitiman Louise O | -- | Associated Title | |
| Pittman Russell D | -- | Associated Title | |
| Pittman Louise O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pittman Russell D | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $609,400 | $226,800 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $601,600 | $218,300 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $560,200 | $209,900 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $566,000 | $205,800 | $360,200 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $429,200 | $156,200 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $356,100 | $156,200 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $337,600 | $147,400 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $325,900 | $147,400 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $308,900 | $147,400 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $271,700 | $132,800 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $240,300 | $147,400 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $229,000 | $143,400 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map