Estimated Value: $682,000 - $775,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 E 9060 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $718,752, approximately $254 per square foot. 2047 E 9060 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Cardone Lisa Rose and Cardone Mark
Bought by
Anderson Jordan Nicole and Anderson Scott Wapiti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,500
Outstanding Balance
$630,128
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Taher Mohammed E
Bought by
Cardone Mark and Cardone Lisa Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Taher Zohreh E
Bought by
Taher Mohammed E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Christensen Carol
Bought by
Hall Weston H and Hall Carol Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jordan Nicole | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Anderson Jordan Nicole | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Cardone Mark | -- | Associated Title Ins Agency | |
| Taher Mohammed E | -- | First American Title | |
| Hall Weston H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jordan Nicole | $636,500 | |
| Closed | Anderson Jordan Nicole | $636,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $636,000 | $227,000 | $409,000 |
| 2024 | $205 | $531,200 | $218,600 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $298 | $493,200 | $210,100 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $298 | $500,500 | $206,000 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $161 | $380,600 | $156,400 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $48 | $335,800 | $156,400 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $173 | $317,100 | $147,500 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $306,400 | $147,500 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $195 | $291,700 | $147,500 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $67 | $255,000 | $132,900 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $67 | $243,900 | $147,500 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $77 | $231,700 | $143,600 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map