2038 Mark Dr Lake Worth, FL 33461
ROLO NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,633 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Mark Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33461 and is currently estimated at $589,908, approximately $275 per square foot. 2038 Mark Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Ornas Peter Hiort Af
Bought by
Estrada Josephine U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$241,816
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Ornas Anne Kristina Hiort Af
Bought by
Ornas Peter Hiort Af
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Ornas Peter Hiort Af
Bought by
Ornas Peter Hiort Af and Ornas Anne K Hiort Af
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Finncenter Usa Inc
Bought by
Ornas Peter H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Hakala David G and Hakala Kaija-Maria
Bought by
Finncenter Usa Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Josephine U | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Ornas Peter Hiort Af | -- | None Available | |
| Ornas Peter Hiort Af | -- | -- | |
| Ornas Peter H | $100 | -- | |
| Finncenter Usa Inc | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Josephine U | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $424,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,119 | $397,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $361,238 | $186,663 | $233,921 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $328,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $299,259 | $135,161 | $164,098 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $271,404 | $92,000 | $179,404 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $265,175 | $76,000 | $189,175 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $268,152 | $84,701 | $183,451 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $244,726 | $73,653 | $171,073 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $161,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $146,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $133,449 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map