2038 Oakview Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $288,539 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Oakview Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $325,385, approximately $263 per square foot. 2038 Oakview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $93,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $86,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $75,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,277 | $65,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,100 | $33,679 | $33,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map