2038 Pinehurst Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Pinehurst Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $593,021, approximately $257 per square foot. 2038 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Stanton Patricia S
Bought by
Brockman Brian Dennis and Brockman Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,303
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,718
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockman Brian Dennis | $380,000 | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockman Brian Dennis | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $270,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $263,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $255,634 | $0 | $0 |