2038 Westview Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Westview Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $158,564, approximately $126 per square foot. 2038 Westview Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Barrera Tony R and Barrera Patricia C
Bought by
Davila Brandi Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Brandi Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $132,765 | $13,464 | $119,301 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $102,022 | $3,564 | $98,458 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $88,361 | $3,564 | $84,797 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $77,866 | $3,564 | $74,302 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $70,296 | $3,564 | $66,732 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $68,121 | $3,564 | $64,557 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $67,118 | $3,564 | $63,554 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $66,704 | $3,564 | $63,140 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $65,199 | $3,564 | $61,635 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $63,189 | $3,564 | $59,625 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $64,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map