NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20382 Elkview Rd Richmond, MN 56368

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $605,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2023

Last sale price $585,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,355 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 80 Feet of Waterfront
  • Docks
  • Radiant Floor
  • Eden Valley Secondary School Rated 9+
  • Lake View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2023

Start living the lake life you have always dreamed of! Immaculate walk-out rambler is sure to impress. The lake itself is undoubtedly the centerpiece of this property with its amazing views. As you enter you will take notice of the spacious entryway. The main level features an open concept with vaulted ceilings. Beautiful kitchen with wrap around cabinets, new stainless-steel appliances, kitchen/dining, open to the large family room w/ gas fireplace. Main floor bedroom. Lower-level features two additional bedrooms, 2nd spacious family room w/ stubbed in wet bar & walk-out patio door to the patio/lake. 2 car garage + large tuck under garage for all your lake toys. Two tier deck provides great space for dining or just relaxing. I am sure you will spend many summer nights around the firepit. The horseshoe chain of lakes has almost 3000 acres of water, 16 lakes, and over 800 miles of shoreline. Call to set up your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Scepaniak

VoigtJohnson Listed on: 05/17/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x280x70x254
  • 80 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23140760000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,974

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1988
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Foyer, Garage
  • SqFtTotal: 1988.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • LakeChain: Y
  • Waterfront Frontage: 80
  • Lake Chain Acreage: 2849
  • Lake Chain Name: Sauk River

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Tuckunder Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant Floor
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Dock,Kitchen Window,Natural Woodwork,Patio,Porch,Tile Floors,Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rocori
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 320-685-4901

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x280x70x254
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 23140760000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3974
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3974.0000

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Dock, Lake Front, Lake View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
6.36%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$560,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,194
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.48%
Original Mortgage
$497,250
Outstanding Balance
$484,896
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Amundson Paul C and Amundson Shannon L
Bought by
Buechier Craig

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
York Elizabeth $585,000 --
Buechier Craig $405,000 None Available
Amundson Paul C $322,400 Tri-County Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open York Elizabeth $497,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $585,000 +6.4% $294 / Sq Ft
05/28/2023 05/28/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $550,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,364 $514,500 $171,900 $342,600
2024 $4,248 $499,100 $170,800 $328,300
2023 $4,118 $468,100 $160,900 $307,200
2022 $3,372 $335,900 $131,400 $204,500
2021 $3,336 $335,900 $131,400 $204,500
2020 $3,406 $324,400 $131,400 $193,000
2019 $2,910 $319,300 $131,400 $187,900
2018 $2,710 $250,200 $112,300 $137,900
2017 $2,468 $235,400 $105,200 $130,200
2016 $2,522 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,532 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6372047

NorthstarMLS

APN: 23.14076.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.