20387 Crews Way E Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20387 Crews Way E, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $148,201, approximately $165 per square foot. 20387 Crews Way E is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Humphrey and Sharon
Bought by
Humphrey Barry J and Humphrey Sharon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Barry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $53,010 | $24,741 | $28,269 |
| 2024 | $553 | $51,971 | $24,256 | $27,715 |
| 2023 | $553 | $50,953 | $23,781 | $27,172 |
| 2022 | $537 | $49,955 | $23,315 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $525 | $48,976 | $22,858 | $26,118 |
| 2020 | $523 | $48,475 | $22,624 | $25,851 |
| 2019 | $503 | $47,526 | $22,181 | $25,345 |
| 2018 | $523 | $46,596 | $21,747 | $24,849 |
| 2017 | $496 | $45,683 | $21,321 | $24,362 |
| 2016 | $482 | $44,788 | $20,903 | $23,885 |
| 2015 | $472 | $44,117 | $20,590 | $23,527 |
| 2014 | $391 | $43,254 | $20,187 | $23,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map