2039 Corner School Dr Orlando, FL 32820
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Corner School Dr, Orlando, FL 32820 and is currently estimated at $395,210, approximately $211 per square foot. 2039 Corner School Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Olga Cuenca
Bought by
Cuenca Olga and Rodriguez Rodney Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Cuenca Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuenca Olga | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuenca Olga | $147,300 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Olga | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,925 | $138,963 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,925 | $138,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $135,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $127,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $123,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $120,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $118,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $116,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $113,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $177,125 | $40,750 | $136,375 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $159,811 | $40,000 | $119,811 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $151,742 | $40,000 | $111,742 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $138,704 | $35,000 | $103,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map