2039 County Rd Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 County Rd, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $237,362, approximately $309 per square foot. 2039 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Owens Ronnie and Owens Patricia
Bought by
Bearden Michael D and Bearden Misty D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Kelley Charles A and Kelley Lisa R
Bought by
Owens Ronnie and Owens Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Michael D | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $6,040 | $2,020 | $4,020 |
| 2024 | $935 | $4,800 | $1,100 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $883 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $883 | $4,800 | $1,100 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $308 | $2,200 | $560 | $1,640 |
| 2020 | $308 | $2,200 | $560 | $1,640 |
| 2019 | $308 | $2,200 | $560 | $1,640 |
| 2018 | $308 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $46 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map