2056 County Rd Mentone, AL 35984
Estimated Value: $138,081 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 County Rd, Mentone, AL 35984 and is currently estimated at $152,027, approximately $422 per square foot. 2056 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Holbrook Kenneth and Holbrook Teresa
Bought by
Holbrook Christy and Harrison Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,876
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$101,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Christy | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook Christy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $3,980 | $2,960 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $285 | $6,340 | $1,100 | $5,240 |
| 2023 | $266 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $6,340 | $1,100 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $242 | $5,760 | $1,100 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $242 | $5,760 | $1,100 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $242 | $5,760 | $1,100 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $46 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $46 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map