NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2039 Dalton Trace Ct Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $265,780 - $278,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,408 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,001 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Open Sunday 04/09, 1-3 PM. Gorgeous home on Cul-De-Sac: Open kitchen with granite counter top, ample cabinets, custom lighting & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in living, dinning & kitchen. Master bathroom with double sinks, garden tub, walk-in closet & separate shower. Spacious game room with extra work room & huge closet. Guest bedrooms with Hollywood bath & double walk-in closets. Lush landscaping & covered patio in the backyard. Community with park, skate & soccer field.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Wang

JWang Properties Jenny Wang License #0499154 Listed on: 03/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Cyril Okeke

Greer Real Estate Solution, LLC License #0634624

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,849

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 4,359 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Vanmor Properties Association, Phone Number (832) 593-7300
  • Built by Censeo Homes
  • Park Spring Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,849

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

4,359 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: PARK SPRING
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-751-002-0014
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2408.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 315.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Vanmor Properties
  • Phone: 832-593-7300
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEARL M HIRSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RICKY C BAILEY M S

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5849.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Quichocho Rosita Ichihara and Quichocho Marla
List Price
$184,900
Current Estimated Value
$270,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$173,533
Outstanding Balance
$142,141
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Hacienda Services Inc
Bought by
Quichocho Rosita Ichihara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,780
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Hacienda Services Inc
Bought by
Hacienda Services Inc and Censeo Homes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Portillo Erica -- Chicago Title
Quichocho Rosita Ichihara -- None Available
Hacienda Services Inc -- None Available
Hacienda Services Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Portillo Erica $173,533
Previous Owner Quichocho Rosita Ichihara $158,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,128 $252,248 $45,508 $206,740
2024 $6,128 $279,146 $45,508 $233,638
2023 $6,128 $299,091 $45,508 $253,583
2022 $6,746 $265,492 $36,406 $229,086
2021 $6,488 $218,379 $24,271 $194,108
2020 $6,194 $194,876 $24,271 $170,605
2019 $6,292 $190,675 $24,271 $166,404
2018 $1,700 $185,799 $24,271 $161,528
2017 $6,072 $185,799 $24,271 $161,528
2016 $5,844 $178,831 $24,271 $154,560
2015 $4,334 $178,831 $24,271 $154,560
2014 $4,334 $128,272 $24,271 $104,001
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71212484

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1277510020014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.