2039 E David Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $240,197 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E David Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $258,299, approximately $204 per square foot. 2039 E David Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Davison Michael and Davison Michael T
Bought by
Frazier John D and Frazier Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,141
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Davison Michael and Davison Michael T
Bought by
Davison Michael and Davison Wednesday
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Coleman Terrance R
Bought by
Davison Michael T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier John D | $101,900 | -- | |
| Davison Michael | -- | -- | |
| Davison Michael | -- | -- | |
| Davison Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier John D | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $68,290 | $23,840 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $68,290 | $23,840 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $68,290 | $23,840 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $50,860 | $17,790 | $33,070 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $50,860 | $17,790 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $50,860 | $17,790 | $33,070 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $47,690 | $16,180 | $31,510 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $47,690 | $16,180 | $31,510 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $47,690 | $16,180 | $31,510 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $41,810 | $16,180 | $25,630 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $41,810 | $16,180 | $25,630 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $41,810 | $16,180 | $25,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,680 | $15,300 | $24,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map