2039 E Euclid Ave Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E Euclid Ave, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $641,403, approximately $296 per square foot. 2039 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Cook Justin
Bought by
Jutras Nathaniel Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,500
Outstanding Balance
$444,320
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Burge Erik Zachariah and Heller Victoria Janet Louise
Bought by
Cook Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Hixon Michael B and Hixon Gail A
Bought by
Burge Erik Zachariah and Heller Victoria Janet Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Farmer Charles H Farmer Mary A
Bought by
Hixon Gail A Hixon Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Farmer Charles H and Farmer Mary A
Bought by
Farmer Charles H Farmer Mary A
Purchase Details