2039 E Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,130 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E Monte Cristo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $372,533, approximately $348 per square foot. 2039 E Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Tanko Charles J and Tanko Carol R
Bought by
Lee Herbert Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Dickerson Christopher W and Dickerson Stanley W
Bought by
Tanko Charles J and Tanko Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dickerson Christopher W and Dickerson Stanley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Konop Robert T and Konop Teresa A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Herbert Michael | $125,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Tanko Charles J | $107,200 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Dickerson Christopher W | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanko Charles J | $96,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Christopher W | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $13,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $13,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $966 | $10,350 | $2,070 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map