2039 N 70th Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,376 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 N 70th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $246,594, approximately $200 per square foot. 2039 N 70th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Ostronic Jeffrey A and Ostronic Trisha L
Bought by
Ostronic Trisha L and Ostronic Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Ostronic Jeffrey A
Bought by
Blakely Trisha L and Ostronic Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Ostronic Wendy Leann
Bought by
Ostronic Jeffrey Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Kopf Linda L
Bought by
Ostronic Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,071
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostronic Trisha L | -- | None Available | |
| Blakely Trisha L | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Ostronic Jeffrey Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Ostronic Jeffrey A | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ostronic Jeffrey A | $106,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $202,300 | $23,200 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $202,300 | $23,200 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $173,200 | $23,200 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $173,200 | $23,200 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $147,300 | $23,200 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $147,300 | $23,200 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $120,600 | $9,200 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $131,600 | $9,200 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $112,300 | $16,700 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $102,000 | $6,400 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $102,000 | $6,400 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $102,000 | $6,400 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map