Estimated payment $1,686/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Enclosed Parking
- Ceiling Fan
- Community Lake
- Central Air
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Investor Special! Two Homes, One Price - Cash Flow from Day One! Here's your chance to own not one, but TWO income-producing properties on a single lot for just $278,000! This unique investment opportunity includes a spacious two-story 4-bedroom, 2-bath home currently rented for $1,900/month, PLUS a recently renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home bringing in $1,200/month. In both homes, the tenant pays all utilities. That's $3,100/month in gross rental income--well above the 1% rule! Both homes are tenant-occupied, generating strong cash flow from day one. With a total of 6 bedrooms and 3 baths across both properties, this setup is perfect for investors looking to maximize return while minimizing risk. Whether you're building your portfolio or looking for your next low-maintenance rental, this deal checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this are rare--two homes, one property, fully rented, and priced to sell. Don't miss it!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,528
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,210 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4854-0833-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $16,056 | $1,200 | $14,856 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $15,686 | $1,200 | $14,486 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $12,675 | $800 | $11,875 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $12,675 | $800 | $11,875 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $12,675 | $800 | $11,875 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $12,570 | $800 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $12,570 | $800 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $12,570 | $800 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $680 | $6,407 | $800 | $5,607 |
| 2016 | $680 | $6,407 | $800 | $5,607 |
| 2015 | $671 | $6,350 | $800 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $658 | $6,350 | $800 | $5,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $278,000 | +42.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | +50.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $129,706 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $134,696 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
I am a 45+ year resident of the Jackson Metro area and the Team Leader of the Mississippi Home Team. Wherever you're looking to buy, sell, or invest in the state of Mississippi, we've got you covered. For the past several years, we averaged nearly 100 closing a year, giving us the knowledge, experience, and expertise to get you to the closing table.
Michael's Other Listings
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4146101
APN: 4854-0833-000
- 699 Meadow Ln
- 0 S Ridge Rd
- 7335 Gary Rd
- 812 Fairway Ave
- 801 Fairway Ave
- 816 Fairway Ave
- 820 Fairway Ave
- 824 Fairway Ave
- 113 Dakota St
- 493 Fairway Ave
- 2120 Meagan Dr
- 476 Parker Dr
- 504 Parker Dr
- 176 Winchester St
- 324 Martha Dr
- 2099 Branch Creek Dr
- 8834 Gary Rd
- 213 Austin Cir
- 0 Terry Rd Unit 24270230
- 0 Terry Rd Unit 4135800
- 1213 Lake Shore Dr
- 273 Springwood Dr