20394 E Crestline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,410,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20394 E Crestline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,314,268, approximately $575 per square foot. 20394 E Crestline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Matthew T | -- | None Available | |
| Currie Matthew T | $439,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kim Young Pil | $315,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Chang Sang Shul | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Chang Sang Shul | $302,000 | South Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Currie Matthew T | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young Pil | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Sang Shul | $196,300 | |
| Closed | Currie Matthew T | $94,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $635,791 | $366,270 | $269,521 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $623,326 | $359,089 | $264,237 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $611,105 | $352,049 | $259,056 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $599,124 | $345,147 | $253,977 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $587,378 | $338,380 | $248,998 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $569,958 | $328,345 | $241,613 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $558,783 | $321,907 | $236,876 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $537,087 | $309,408 | $227,679 |
| 2015 | $6,618 | $529,021 | $304,761 | $224,260 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $518,660 | $298,792 | $219,868 |
Map
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit D
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit C
- 2634 S Quarry Ln Unit A
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 20741 E Crest Ln Unit B
- 2702 S George Ln
- 2611 Rudy St
- 2641 Rudy St
- 2262 Joel Dr
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 3157 Marigold Cir
- 20951 High Country Dr
- 3106 Cherrydale Dr
- 21056 Blossom Way
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20389 E Crestline Dr
- 20383 E Crestline Dr
- 20388 Portside Dr
- 20401 E Crestline Dr
- 20377 E Crestline Dr
- 20378 Portside Dr
- 20388 E Crestline Dr
- 20397 Portside Dr
- 20371 E Crestline Dr
- 20407 E Crestline Dr
- 20395 Portside Dr
- 20382 E Crestline Dr
- 20404 E Crestline Dr
- 20376 E Crestline Dr
- 20391 Portside Dr
- 20370 Portside Dr
- 20411 E Crestline Dr
- 20365 E Crestline Dr
- 20372 E Crestline Dr
- 20412 E Crestline Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.