20396 Nance St Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20396 Nance St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $594,002, approximately $347 per square foot. 20396 Nance St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mead Valley Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Thrash Wanda
Bought by
Thrash Wanda and Thrash Williams R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,925
Outstanding Balance
$518,434
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Williams Tomicka
Bought by
Williams R J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,925
Outstanding Balance
$518,434
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,568
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrash Wanda | -- | California Best Title | |
| Williams R J | -- | California Best Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thrash Wanda | $518,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $270,396 | $73,563 | $196,833 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $259,898 | $70,707 | $189,191 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $254,803 | $69,321 | $185,482 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $249,808 | $67,962 | $181,846 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $247,248 | $67,266 | $179,982 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $242,401 | $65,948 | $176,453 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $237,649 | $64,656 | $172,993 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $232,990 | $63,389 | $169,601 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $228,423 | $62,147 | $166,276 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $224,993 | $61,214 | $163,779 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $220,588 | $60,016 | $160,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map