20396 Pintail Ln Onancock, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $337,429 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20396 Pintail Ln, Onancock, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $376,357, approximately $248 per square foot. 20396 Pintail Ln is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Branch William C
Bought by
Weber Rudolph R and Weber Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,450
Outstanding Balance
$113,418
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Rudolph R | $161,450 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Rudolph R | $128,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $234,200 | $79,000 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $234,200 | $79,000 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $198,100 | $79,000 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $198,100 | $79,000 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $189,700 | $79,000 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $189,700 | $79,000 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $182,100 | $79,000 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $182,100 | $79,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $188,900 | $79,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $188,900 | $79,000 | $109,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,700 | $87,800 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map