204 4th Ave NW Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $55,518 - $170,000
About This Home
This home is located at 204 4th Ave NW, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $117,130. 204 4th Ave NW is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Rathjen Dana
Bought by
Bakken Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,795
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Schaper
Bought by
Rathjen Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Hausauer Eric Dale and Hausauer Kristin
Bought by
Schaper Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,789
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Danny R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rathjen Dana | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaper Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakken Danny R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaper Ryan | $19,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $13,345 | $4,690 | $8,655 |
| 2024 | $293 | $12,105 | $3,750 | $8,355 |
| 2023 | $380 | $11,155 | $3,750 | $7,405 |
| 2022 | $380 | $11,155 | $3,750 | $7,405 |
| 2021 | $380 | $11,625 | $4,220 | $7,405 |
| 2020 | $380 | $11,865 | $4,220 | $7,645 |
| 2019 | -- | $11,865 | $4,220 | $7,645 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,270 | $4,220 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,115 | $4,220 | $8,895 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,755 | $4,220 | $8,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map