$200,000

Estimated payment $1,251/month

Total Views 7,470
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a peaceful, all-ages neighborhood in Bradenton, where tranquil water views create a relaxing everyday backdrop. Inside, the layout feels comfortable and inviting, with sliding doors that open to a rear deck overlooking the lake. It’s an ideal spot to enjoy quiet mornings, unwind in the evenings, or simply take in the calm surroundings. The setting offers a sense of quiet while still being close to everything that makes Bradenton special. Explore the natural beauty of Robinson Preserve or enjoy the shops and dining of downtown. The Gulf beaches are also just a short drive away, making it easy to enjoy the sun and shoreline whenever the mood strikes. With its peaceful water view and welcoming feel, this home offers a wonderful balance of comfort and everyday convenience.

Listing Agent

Keegan Siegfried

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3293169 Listed on: 02/25/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

David Linton

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3624482

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 4,961 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pond

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5589715456

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, recreational facilities
  • Casa Lamo Association, Phone Number (941) 755-8612

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,378

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

4,961 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 1344
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4961
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261016803
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-366-2213
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 124.86
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Kennedy Ste 100
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.16
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 102.56

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake,Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0308E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Casa Lamo
  • Phone: 941-755-8612
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: manager@casalomafl.com
  • Association URL: https://www.casalomafl.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 900.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 75.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 75.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: W.D. Sugg Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSMH6
  • Parcel Number: 5589715456
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please verify with city and county restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1378
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: 15-58
  • Tax Lot: 22

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,378 $75,751 $38,250 $37,501
2023 $1,341 $80,644 $38,250 $42,394
2022 $1,183 $65,526 $24,000 $41,526
2021 $1,073 $59,871 $22,000 $37,871
2020 $1,120 $60,232 $22,000 $38,232
2019 $1,043 $55,232 $17,000 $38,232
2018 $977 $51,010 $17,000 $34,010
2017 $821 $49,941 $0 $0
2016 $821 $44,366 $0 $0
2015 $698 $38,396 $0 $0
2014 $698 $34,925 $0 $0
2013 $760 $38,806 $16,864 $21,942
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $200,000 +426.3% $181 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Off Market $38,000 -- --
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Sold $38,000 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 For Sale $38,000 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

About the Listing Agent

Keegan Siegfried

LPT REALTY, LLC

(941) 541-3795

Section Image

From 2013-2017, Keegan was taken under the wing and personally trained and mentored by the best realtor for the past 30 years, to be the best realtor for the next 30 years.

The following is based on his personal beliefs, along with the way he was trained...

He prefers calling it real estate customer service instead of real estate sales.

Let's be real... No one ever wants to work with the "car salesman type." No one wants any BS or "sugar coating". They want genuine and

Keegan's Other Listings

  • 1951 Pleasant Maple Ct, Bradenton, FL 34211

    $318,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • 1951 Pleasant Maple Ct
    • Bradenton, FL

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Move-In-Ready End-Unit Townhome in Gated Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Community! Welcome to this freshly painted, move-in-ready end-unit townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch, where comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lifestyle come together. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers well-designed living

    Keegan Siegfried LPT REALTY, LLC

    Section Image
  • 882 Olive Conch St, Ruskin, FL 33570

    $359,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft