204 Abbey View Way Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,562 - $610,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Abbey View Way, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $597,141, approximately $354 per square foot. 204 Abbey View Way is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Southpoint Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Hodge Margaret G
Bought by
Christian Tana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,960
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Tana | $388,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Tana | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $569,522 | $96,220 | $473,302 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $394,865 | $90,560 | $304,305 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $394,865 | $90,560 | $304,305 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $394,865 | $90,560 | $304,305 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $394,865 | $90,560 | $304,305 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $353,185 | $95,200 | $257,985 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $353,185 | $95,200 | $257,985 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $353,185 | $95,200 | $257,985 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $353,185 | $95,200 | $257,985 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $300,448 | $80,000 | $220,448 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $300,448 | $80,000 | $220,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,448 | $80,000 | $220,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,500 | $72,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map