202 Abbey View Way Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $630,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Abbey View Way, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $619,560, approximately $330 per square foot. 202 Abbey View Way is a home with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Southpoint Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Watt Gary L and Watt Barbara A
Bought by
The Watt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Watt Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $601,588 | $97,325 | $504,263 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $411,188 | $91,600 | $319,588 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $411,188 | $91,600 | $319,588 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $411,188 | $91,600 | $319,588 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $411,188 | $91,600 | $319,588 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $364,727 | $95,200 | $269,527 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $364,727 | $95,200 | $269,527 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $364,727 | $95,200 | $269,527 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $364,727 | $95,200 | $269,527 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $310,312 | $80,000 | $230,312 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $310,312 | $80,000 | $230,312 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $310,312 | $80,000 | $230,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $310,312 | $80,000 | $230,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map