Seller's Agent in 2025
Penny Tarwacki
Real Estate One Southgate
(313) 218-5779
6 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $254,000
CHARMING 1893 built home with Modern Upgrades. Step into history with all the comforts of modern living in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom 2 bath home. This 1659 sq ft home has been completely renovated while maintaining its timeless charm. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new furnace, central air conditioning, electrical, plumbing, roof, and energy efficient windows. The exterior boasts new siding, soffits, facia and gutters, enhancing both durability and curb appeal. Inside fresh neutral paint creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. Both baths have been stylishly renovated with stunning tile work, adding a touch of luxury. An old Michigan basement provides excellent storage space and includes laundry hook-ups for added convenience. With a seamless blend of historic character and modern up-grades, this home is truly move-in ready! Don't miss this rare opportunity, schedule you showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate One Southgate License #MCAR-6502392169 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabbri Stacy | $248,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Monroe | |
| J & L Fisher Properties Llc | $50,000 | Visionary Title Agency | |
| Tradewinds Development Group Llc | $21,475 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabbri Stacy | $243,508 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $248,000 | +3.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +379.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $50,000 | -28.6% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $70,000 | +226.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $21,475 | -49.9% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Price Changed | $42,900 | -14.2% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $50,000 | +132.8% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Off Market | $21,475 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $58,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $45,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $45,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $37,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $38,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $38,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $32,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $969 | $25,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $969 | $25,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,690 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Penny Tarwacki
Real Estate One Southgate
(313) 218-5779
6 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Levicki
Real Estate One Monroe
(734) 347-5295
6 in this area
220 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott MacDonald
Tradewinds Development Group, LLC
(248) 209-6755
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Theresa Barton
Key Realty One LLC - S. Dixie
(734) 735-5228
7 in this area
128 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nmls Nmls
Non-MLS Member
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50166873
APN: 55-59-01358-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.