NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Ash St Alma, AR 72921

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $164,319

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2015

Last sale price $73,500 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $809 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Alma High School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2015

Don't judge a book by the cover. Total remodel 4bed/2bath, 1520 sqft home that will go RD! New flooring, fixtures, paint, stove and more. Most of the home has newer vinyl windows. Large kitchen w/ pantry. Newer roof.,Huge corner lot. 1 car carport, 1 car garage and storage building. Mature shade trees (one pecan). Location convenient to schools/shopping/medical. Can be sold as .26/acre for $69,900. Owner/Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Rogers

Jim White Realty License #PB00052950 Listed on: 08/06/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassie Elwonger

Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #EB00071700

Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $607

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x 133x140x 170

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block Part of 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 710-00278-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$607

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Lot, Near Park, Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3177
  • Subdivision Name: Alma Original
  • Directions: From 64/71 intersection in Alma, South toward main street on 162/64b. Right on Jefferson, Home on corner of Jefferson & Ash
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Metal, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.42
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park, Shopping
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alma
  • Ninth Grade High School: Alma
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alma

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 105x 133x140x 170
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 710-00278-000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 607.0
  • Tax Block: Part of 9
  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alma

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2015
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-8.01%
Current Estimated Value
$142,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheryl Fisher Anderson Pllc $73,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $73,500 -8.0% $48 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2015 08/06/15 For Sale $79,900 +213.3% $53 / Sq Ft
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Sold $25,500 +2549900.0% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Pending -- -- --
12/25/2013 12/25/13 For Sale $1 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $617 $11,600 $2,200 $9,400
2024 $617 $11,600 $2,200 $9,400
2023 $617 $11,600 $2,200 $9,400
2022 $595 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2021 $595 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2020 $595 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2019 $607 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2018 $607 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2017 $61 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2016 $61 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2015 $607 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
2014 $607 $11,190 $1,320 $9,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 740768

APN: 710-00278-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.