Estimated Value: $81,507 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Ash St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $130,377, approximately $112 per square foot. 310 Ash St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Mildred
Bought by
Hogue Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Bobby L Johnson L and Bobby Pamela C
Bought by
Fowler Dara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Bought by
Clark-Stewart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fowler Dara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark-Stewart | -- | -- | |
| White-Stewart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $9,120 | $2,000 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $418 | $13,850 | $2,000 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $383 | $13,850 | $2,000 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $348 | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $348 | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,550 | $1,200 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map