204 Ayer Rd Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $1,084,768
Studio
--
Bath
12,600
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Ayer Rd, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,084,768, approximately $86 per square foot. 204 Ayer Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Applewild School - Devens Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1974
Bought by
A & N Corp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & N Corp Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & N Corp Inc | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,281 | $849,700 | $265,500 | $584,200 |
| 2024 | $12,031 | $808,000 | $265,500 | $542,500 |
| 2023 | $13,195 | $794,900 | $265,500 | $529,400 |
| 2022 | $11,539 | $645,000 | $255,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $12,094 | $645,000 | $255,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $11,894 | $645,000 | $255,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $11,238 | $645,100 | $255,000 | $390,100 |
| 2018 | $11,117 | $648,200 | $255,000 | $393,200 |
| 2017 | $11,046 | $610,300 | $232,000 | $378,300 |
| 2016 | $11,011 | $610,000 | $232,000 | $378,000 |
| 2015 | $10,190 | $572,800 | $232,000 | $340,800 |
| 2014 | $9,789 | $572,800 | $232,000 | $340,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map