204 Beach Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Beach Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $827,855, approximately $578 per square foot. 204 Beach Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Semen Firah Sultan
Bought by
Semen Osman and Semen Omer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semen Osman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,901 | $838,100 | $667,400 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $10,296 | $662,700 | $495,200 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $10,296 | $592,400 | $467,600 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $10,400 | $597,300 | $468,800 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $10,400 | $500,000 | $421,600 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $473,500 | $355,800 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $486,000 | $360,800 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $7,077 | $326,600 | $207,200 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $322,900 | $207,200 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $315,400 | $207,200 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $315,200 | $207,200 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $6,923 | $305,900 | $207,200 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map