O
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ozark Group Group
Real Broker
Estimated Value: $349,770
Cute home on a quiet street with side walks. Split floor plan with large living room and formal dining. Roof and HVAC replaced in 2011. 2018 storm door on back yard installed. Built ins for the dining room and living area. Multiple storage closets and a shed in the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ozark Group Group
Real Broker Listed on: 05/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittman Charles | $325,000 | Dewitt Law Firm Pllc | |
| Hurley Francis E | $145,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Bodine | $112,000 | -- | |
| Center Valley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittman Charles | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | $325,000 | +6.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $59,921 | $15,000 | $44,921 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $59,921 | $15,000 | $44,921 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $40,290 | $7,600 | $32,690 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $40,290 | $7,600 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $40,290 | $7,600 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $33,740 | $6,000 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $33,740 | $6,000 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $33,740 | $6,000 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $33,740 | $6,000 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $33,740 | $6,000 | $27,740 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $29,260 | $4,000 | $25,260 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $29,260 | $4,000 | $25,260 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ozark Group Group
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Annette Gore
RE/MAX
(479) 254-4535
45 in this area
383 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1217292
APN: 06-00750-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.