Estimated Value: $492,000 - $563,233
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Bourbon Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $530,558, approximately $252 per square foot. 204 Bourbon Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Nally Jevon W
Bought by
Fausto Perez Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Outstanding Balance
$275,901
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Nally Jennifer D
Bought by
Nally Jevon W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Williams John D and Williams Cindy
Bought by
Nally Jevon W and Nally Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,571
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fausto Perez Esteban | $360,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Nally Jevon W | -- | None Available | |
| Nally Jevon W | $340,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fausto Perez Esteban | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Nally Jevon W | $335,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $417,805 | $116,056 | $301,749 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $401,583 | $111,550 | $290,033 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $393,710 | $109,363 | $284,347 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $385,991 | $107,219 | $278,772 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $382,032 | $106,120 | $275,912 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $374,544 | $104,040 | $270,504 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $367,200 | $102,000 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $360,000 | $100,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $369,000 | $100,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $355,000 | $133,934 | $221,066 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $328,000 | $131,311 | $196,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map