Estimated Value: $145,027 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Broadway St, Bay, AR 72411 and is currently estimated at $196,257, approximately $94 per square foot. 204 Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Swan Earnest L and Swan Carla L
Bought by
Everett George A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Swan Nancy A M and Swan Leo
Bought by
Swan Earnest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,759
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Bought by
Swan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett George A | -- | -- | |
| Swan Earnest L | -- | -- | |
| Swan | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swan Earnest L | $51,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $21,731 | $2,000 | $19,731 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $21,731 | $2,000 | $19,731 |
| 2023 | $673 | $21,731 | $2,000 | $19,731 |
| 2022 | $630 | $21,731 | $2,000 | $19,731 |
| 2021 | $573 | $17,430 | $1,600 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $573 | $17,430 | $1,600 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $573 | $17,430 | $1,600 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $598 | $17,430 | $1,600 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $598 | $17,430 | $1,600 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $120 | $8,560 | $1,600 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $440 | $8,560 | $1,600 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $120 | $8,560 | $1,600 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map