204 Burwick Ct Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Burwick Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238 and is currently estimated at $532,329, approximately $243 per square foot. 204 Burwick Ct is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Claus John D and Claus Cynthia A
Bought by
Krushinski Brad M and Krushinski Andrea V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,876
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Miller James B
Bought by
Claus John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,275
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Keegan Terence M and Keegan Donna M
Bought by
Miller James B and Miller Janel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krushinski Brad M | $420,000 | -- | |
| Krushinski Brad M | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Claus John D | $281,500 | -- | |
| Miller James B | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krushinski Brad M | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claus John D | $239,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $248,700 | $77,500 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $248,700 | $77,500 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $207,600 | $77,500 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $207,600 | $77,500 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $207,600 | $77,500 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $207,600 | $77,500 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $207,600 | $77,500 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $207,600 | $77,500 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map