204 Cherwell Dr Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,359,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,751
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Cherwell Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,271,231, approximately $267 per square foot. 204 Cherwell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Hoffman Scott D and Hoffman Lannie H
Bought by
Tyson Danny Carlton and Danny Carlton Tyson Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,053
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,201,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Zodl Helmut and Zodl Violetta G
Bought by
Hoffman Scott D and Hoffman Lannie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Fox J Wesley and Fox Susan Elka
Bought by
Zodl Helmut and Zodl Violetta G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Fox J Wesley and Fox Susan Elka
Bought by
Fox Living Trust and Fox Susan Elka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Caldwell Kim
Bought by
Fox J Wesley and Fox Susan Elka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Danny Carlton | $815,000 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Scott D | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Zodl Helmut | $685,500 | Attorney | |
| Fox Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fox J Wesley | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Danny Carlton | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Scott D | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox J Wesley | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $1,103,038 | $250,000 | $853,038 |
| 2024 | $9,269 | $1,103,038 | $250,000 | $853,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map