Estimated Value: $1,329,016 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Church Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,434,254, approximately $471 per square foot. 204 Church Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Delaware County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Murphy Francis J and Murphy Kathleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Francis J | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,569 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $14,569 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $13,622 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $13,250 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $12,962 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $12,602 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $12,251 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2018 | $12,039 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $11,767 | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,600 | $145,300 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map