204 Clemmensen Ave Madera, CA 93637
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,899 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Clemmensen Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $326,975, approximately $254 per square foot. 204 Clemmensen Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Fuller Sherry
Bought by
Fuller Ray Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,112
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Felix Ann Ruth
Bought by
Fuller Ray Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Ray Charles | -- | Public | |
| Fuller Ray Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Ray Charles | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $117,212 | $23,431 | $93,781 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $112,663 | $22,522 | $90,141 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $110,455 | $22,081 | $88,374 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $108,291 | $21,649 | $86,642 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $107,182 | $21,428 | $85,754 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $105,081 | $21,008 | $84,073 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $103,022 | $20,597 | $82,425 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $101,003 | $20,194 | $80,809 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $99,024 | $19,799 | $79,225 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $97,537 | $19,502 | $78,035 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $95,627 | $19,120 | $76,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map