204 College St Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $127,576 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 College St, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $160,394, approximately $143 per square foot. 204 College St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Archey Michael Robin
Bought by
Garner William J and Garner Judy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Archey Virginia
Bought by
Archey Michael Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Adams James A
Bought by
Archey William and Archey Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1945
Bought by
Adams James A and Adams Ruby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner William J | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Archey Michael Robin | -- | -- | |
| Archey William | $24,500 | -- | |
| Adams James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,325 | $2,500 | $24,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,325 | $2,500 | $24,825 |
| 2023 | $749 | $27,200 | $2,500 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $708 | $27,200 | $2,500 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $499 | $27,200 | $2,500 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $400 | $17,800 | $1,850 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $400 | $9,975 | $1,850 | $8,125 |
| 2018 | $379 | $9,975 | $1,850 | $8,125 |
| 2017 | $379 | $9,975 | $1,850 | $8,125 |
| 2016 | $367 | $9,650 | $1,850 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $367 | $9,650 | $1,850 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $368 | $9,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map