204 Colonial Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Colonial Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $236,318, approximately $168 per square foot. 204 Colonial Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Ben Allen and Gray Beverly W
Bought by
Taylor Allen D and Taylor Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Allen D
Bought by
Taylor Ben Allen and Gray Beverly W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Allen D | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Ben Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $10,229 | $2,000 | $8,229 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,239 | $2,000 | $5,239 |
| 2023 | $3 | $7,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3 | $7,239 | $2,000 | $5,239 |
| 2021 | $3 | $7,239 | $2,000 | $5,239 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,239 | $2,000 | $5,239 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,102 | $7,051 | $5,051 |
| 2016 | $717 | $7,051 | $2,000 | $5,051 |
| 2015 | $717 | $12,102 | $7,051 | $5,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map