204 Commercial Ave Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $1,238,230
Studio
--
Bath
11,400
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Commercial Ave, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $1,238,230, approximately $108 per square foot. 204 Commercial Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Petra Enterprises Llc
Bought by
3101 Dugan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,438,659
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$200,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Black Aaron M
Bought by
Petra Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,231
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Black Tr (3P)
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Bought by
Black Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Bought by
Black
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Bought by
Aplpharma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Bought by
Russell Co Lab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Smith Farmer and Smith Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Bought by
Farmer and Farmer Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property