204 Conger St Waterloo, IA 50703
Common Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $101,169
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Conger St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $87,292, approximately $65 per square foot. 204 Conger St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $76,580 | $5,730 | $70,850 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $63,880 | $5,730 | $58,150 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $63,880 | $5,730 | $58,150 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $48,910 | $5,730 | $43,180 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $48,910 | $5,730 | $43,180 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $48,690 | $5,510 | $43,180 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $48,690 | $5,510 | $43,180 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $48,690 | $5,510 | $43,180 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $48,690 | $5,510 | $43,180 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $48,690 | $5,510 | $43,180 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $48,690 | $5,510 | $43,180 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $52,610 | $5,510 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map