NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Cornell Rd Glassboro, NJ 08028

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $276,874

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2019

Last sale price $114,100 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,901 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Steps away from Rowan University, this is a classic college home, complete with an in-ground pool and large finished basement! Take a tour today and watch the revenue flow in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toni Sadiq-Lexton

(856) 457-4900 dsupnick@aol.com Realty Mark Advantage License #903532 Listed on: 10/15/2018

Realty Mark Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Bruce

(856) 343-6000 ron.bruce@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South License #8541117

BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00089-00003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,211

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: As-Is
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1200
  • Net Sq Ft: 1200.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 95.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 120700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 54200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8015.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1986291
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6211.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-00089-00003
  • Tax Lot: 00003
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GLASSBORO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Coffin Gregory J
Bought by
Coffin Daniel J and Clark Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
$259,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,154
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2018
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$114,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,800
-12.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.08%
Original Mortgage
$116,474
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Jurata Eric
Bought by
Carisbrook Asset Holdng Trusts

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Kelley Carol L
Bought by
Jurata Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,129
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coffin Daniel J $150,000 Telsey Adam I
Coffin Daniel J $150,000 None Listed On Document
Coffin Gregory J $114,100 Foundation Title Llc
Carisbrook Asset Holdng Trusts -- None Available
Jurata Eric $83,900 Weichert Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coffin Daniel J $140,000
Closed Coffin Daniel J $140,000
Previous Owner Coffin Gregory J $116,474
Previous Owner Jurata Eric $83,129
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $114,100 +0.1% $95 / Sq Ft
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Price Changed $114,000 -4.9% $95 / Sq Ft
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $100 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,156 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2024 $6,120 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2023 $6,120 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2022 $6,059 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2021 $6,162 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2020 $6,197 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2019 $6,207 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2018 $6,211 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2017 $6,240 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2016 $6,060 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2015 $5,929 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
2014 $5,794 $174,900 $54,200 $120,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1009932312

Bright MLS

APN: 06-00089-0000-00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.