209 Cornell Rd Glassboro, NJ 08028
Estimated Value: $262,870 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cornell Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028 and is currently estimated at $315,218, approximately $197 per square foot. 209 Cornell Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J Harvey Rodgers School, Dorothy L Bullock Elementary, and Glassboro Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales Bobby L and Gonzales Mary Ann
Bought by
Gonzales Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gonzales Bobby L and Gonzales Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Bobby L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $6,333 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map