204 Daisy Hill Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $302,576 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Daisy Hill Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $346,144, approximately $266 per square foot. 204 Daisy Hill Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $216,520 | $46,150 | $170,370 |
| 2024 | $942 | $216,520 | $46,150 | $170,370 |
| 2023 | $985 | $216,520 | $46,150 | $170,370 |
| 2022 | $871 | $138,270 | $19,530 | $118,740 |
| 2021 | $906 | $138,270 | $19,530 | $118,740 |
| 2020 | $892 | $125,470 | $19,530 | $105,940 |
| 2019 | $892 | $138,270 | $19,530 | $118,740 |
| 2018 | $839 | $139,830 | $18,530 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $818 | $139,830 | $18,530 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $790 | $139,830 | $18,530 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $811 | $147,740 | $24,340 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,740 | $24,340 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map