Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Lillyblade
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport
(563) 650-6243
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,094 - $126,000
Offer in Progress - This home has been in the family for over 70 years! Time for a new family to enjoy this large 2 story home. Offering tons of space inside and out with extra large yard! Main floor features laundry, full bath and sunroom. New carpet in living rm. and most windows thru home replaced. Upstairs you'll find large master w/built ins and bonus rm for office or nursery, 2 more bedrooms and recently remodeled full bath. On house the Siding, roof and soffits new 23'.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport License #S55772000/475.147726 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Levi D | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons Gregory P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons Gregory P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons Gregory P | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Barry F | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Paxton Jennifer E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Levi D | $116,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $108,280 | $19,790 | $88,490 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $65,810 | $19,790 | $46,020 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $65,810 | $19,790 | $46,020 |
| 2022 | $890 | $50,980 | $8,720 | $42,260 |
| 2021 | $890 | $50,430 | $8,720 | $41,710 |
| 2020 | $808 | $46,040 | $8,720 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $784 | $43,480 | $8,720 | $34,760 |
| 2018 | $764 | $43,480 | $8,720 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $794 | $43,480 | $8,720 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $766 | $43,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $766 | $61,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $61,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,400 | $9,830 | $57,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Lillyblade
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport
(563) 650-6243
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyle Robinson
Epique Realty
(563) 505-1806
35 in this area
1,615 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4262758
APN: G0008-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.