NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,017,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,435 Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 204 E 1st St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $958,919, approximately $668 per square foot. 204 E 1st St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Galang Raemund and Corvera Galang Camille
Bought by
Galang Raemund and Corvera Galang Camille
Current Estimated Value
$958,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,533
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Potter Roslyn and The Roslyn Potter Living Trust
Bought by
Galang Raemund and Corvera Galang Camille

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Potter Roslyn
Bought by
Potter Roslyn and The Roslyn Potter Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Winston Carol Matthews
Bought by
Potter Roslyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Winston Carol and Carol Winston Trust
Bought by
Winston Carol Mathews

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1996
Sold by
Portman Roy E and Portman Marie E
Bought by
Winston Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galang Raemund -- Fidelity National Title Co
Galang Raemund $820,000 First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa
Potter Roslyn -- None Available
Potter Roslyn $356,500 Napa Land Title Company
Winston Carol Mathews -- Chicago Title Co
Winston Carol $186,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Galang Raemund $615,000
Previous Owner Potter Roslyn $50,000
Previous Owner Winston Carol $63,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,944 $900,327 $460,033 $440,294
2024 $10,585 $882,674 $451,013 $431,661
2023 $10,585 $865,368 $442,170 $423,198
2022 $10,263 $848,400 $433,500 $414,900
2021 $9,987 $820,000 $425,000 $395,000
2020 $5,921 $463,327 $279,505 $183,822
2019 $5,795 $454,243 $274,025 $180,218
2018 $5,711 $445,337 $268,652 $176,685
2017 $5,590 $436,606 $263,385 $173,221
2016 $5,466 $428,046 $258,221 $169,825
2015 -- $400,752 $241,362 $159,390
2014 $4,147 $333,960 $201,135 $132,825
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.