Estimated Value: $449,000 - $478,578
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 20th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $462,395, approximately $430 per square foot. 204 E 20th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Bueno Edward A
Bought by
Bueno Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,629
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Jaimez Sandra
Bought by
Bueno Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Bueno Edward A
Bought by
Bueno Edward A and Jaimez Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2003
Sold by
Cash John W and Cash Maudie E
Bought by
Bueno Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Cash John W and Cash Maudie E
Bought by
Cash John W and Cash Mauldie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Edward A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Bueno Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Bueno Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Bueno Edward A | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Cash John W | -- | -- | |
| Cash John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bueno Edward A | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Edward A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Bueno Edward A | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $330,753 | $98,477 | $232,276 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $324,269 | $96,547 | $227,722 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $317,911 | $94,654 | $223,257 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $311,679 | $92,799 | $218,880 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $305,569 | $90,980 | $214,589 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $302,437 | $90,048 | $212,389 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $296,508 | $88,283 | $208,225 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $290,695 | $86,552 | $204,143 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $284,996 | $84,855 | $200,141 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $279,410 | $83,192 | $196,218 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $265,000 | $79,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $188,500 | $57,200 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map