204 E 2nd Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 2nd Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $386,415, approximately $351 per square foot. 204 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $22,674 | $3,084 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $29,570 | $4,112 | $25,458 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $31,374 | $4,112 | $27,262 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $26,362 | $4,112 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $22,659 | $4,112 | $18,547 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $22,866 | $4,112 | $18,754 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $21,902 | $4,112 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $19,629 | $3,331 | $16,298 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $19,104 | $3,331 | $15,773 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $17,990 | $3,028 | $14,962 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $17,545 | $3,028 | $14,517 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $17,850 | $3,028 | $14,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map