Estimated Value: $85,513 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 5th St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $144,378, approximately $134 per square foot. 204 E 5th St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Bought by
Pung Chad J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pung Chad J | $58,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $36,800 | $4,100 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $34,100 | $3,900 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $590 | $29,600 | $3,900 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $25,200 | $3,900 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map