204 E 5th St Washington, KS 66968
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 5th St, Washington, KS 66968 and is currently estimated at $311,132, approximately $144 per square foot. 204 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Washington County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map